Boccioni exchange programme 2018

Scritto da Isabella Baldi

Il 14 Mar 2018

Tre iniziative di internazionalizzazione: Boccioni exchange programme 2018

Oklahoma Pryor School Exchange
March 11th – 25th 2018

All’interno della scuola:

—Tour of the Pryor High School
—Reception with the Pryor High School Staff
—Presentation by Boccioni students to the Pryor High School students
—Attending classes with the Pryor Students
—Native American Story Telling
—Native American Games, Basket Weaving, and Dancers
—Presentation and tour of the Elementary Schools
—Presentation and tour of the Jr. High
—Attend the Rotary Club Meeting and Luncheon
—Visit the Pryor Arts and Humanities Building – with an Art Project

All’esterno:

—Attend High School Baseball Game
—Game Night with Pryor High School Students
—Bon Fire and Cookout
—Swimming or Basketball at the Recreation Center
—Go to a Cinema to see a movie
—Mass or Church for those who wish to attend
—Picnic and Disc Golf at Riverside Park in Tulsa, Oklahoma
—Visit the Oxley Nature Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma
—Travel to Bentonville, Arkansas to Crystal Bridges Art Museum
—Travel to Tahlequah, Oklahoma to see a Native American Village
—Travel to Norman, Oklahoma to visit the University of Oklahoma
—Travel to Tulsa, Oklahoma to view the Gilcrease and Philbrook Art Museum
—Travel to Tulsa, Oklahoma to the Tulsa Zoo

Oxford School of English

Oxford Stage Linguistico
12 – 18 marzo 2018

Le classi 4A – 4B – 4G – 4H – 4L del Liceo Artistico Boccioni parteciperanno a uno stage linguistico di una settimana ad Oxford. Programma della settimana in allegato.

ARTiculation Italy Final 2018

Tuesday 27th March, 14.00 – 16.45
Liceo artistico Boccioni
Piazzale Arduino, 4
Milano

Institutions attending:
Roche Court Educational Trust (UK)
Josepha Sanna (ARTiculation Outreach)
British Council
Alison Driver (Arts Manager)
Ufficio Scolastico Lombardy

PROGRAMME

14.00               The doors open for the public to be seated
14.30               Welcome and introductions from British Council and Roche Court Educational Trust
14.40               Presentations by finalists

Liceo Artistico “C. Urbani”, San Giorgio a Cremano, Napoli
Chiara Di Lorenzo – Grayson Perry

Liceo Artistico “A. Gentileschi”, Carrara
Daniela Fruzza – Andrew Wyeth

Liceo Linguistico “I. Calvino”, Città della Pieve
Clara Pagliai – Antony Gormley

Convitto Nazionale Vittorio Emanuele II Liceo Classico Europeo, Roma
Ilaria Cendret  Tracey Emin

Liceo Classico-Linguistico “Chiabrera”, Savona
Lorenzo Enrietto – Tamara Kvesitadze

Liceo Linguistico “C. Amoretti”, Imperia
Beatrice Novaro – Christo and Jeanne-Claude

15.40               End of presentations. Adjudicator to withdraw to make decision
16.00               Reception: Participants to go to reception area for tea & biscuits
16.20               Awards ceremony and prize giving. Adjudicator to give feedback and announce winner
16.45               Close

 

 

Ti potrebbero interessare anche…

Segnalazioni al webmaster

Voglio saperne di più...

Privacy

13 + 11 =

Pin It on Pinterest

Condividi

Condividi questo contenuto con i tuoi amici!